?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2005 @ 02:01
even more Jem icons...  
Yes, even more Jem icons up for grabs! (want. claim in comments. have.)

Please remember to read all the comments first to make sure the icon you are claiming has not been claimed by someone else first! And if you are willing to share, mention that when you claim it.

Note: Please do not claim more than 3 icons.


claimed:
1. 8. 9. 10.
14. 15. 16. 17.
20. 21. 22. 23.
24. 25. 26. 27.
28. 29. 30. 31.
32. 34. 35.



up for grabs:
2. 3. 4. 5.
6. 7. 11. 12.
13. 18. 19.
Tags: ,
 
 
 
anenko: painted (by liviapenn)anenko on 9th January 2005 12:43 (UTC)
Oh, these are *nice*! (I liked the Rio ones: "cute, but not so bright")

I'll snag 32, (though it'll have to be stored on my greatestjournal account until I decide whether or not buying lj time for the icons is worthwhile.) I'm willing to share.
babydraco on 9th January 2005 15:55 (UTC)
lovely :)

taking #30
Sitting on the Edge of Lake Silver...: angelsig (individium)carynsilver on 9th January 2005 16:41 (UTC)
Those are gorgeous, especially the last ones! I really loved the Rio ones, but I'm snagging #27. Feel free to share.
Love Doris: Misfits Musicstormkpr on 9th January 2005 19:33 (UTC)
Wow!
OMG. Incredible icons! *Gasp* Can I have more than one? I gotta at least claim #22. (And anyone is welcome to share it).

I guess I'd appear greedy if I claimed all the "Femslash much?" icons. LOL!

Thank you. :)
ljc: i'm okaytaraljc on 9th January 2005 19:56 (UTC)
Re: Wow!
sure you can have more than one! But yeah, you might wanna maybe save some femmeslash ones for the rest of the fandom *lol*. I do have a bunch of the Kimber/Stormer femmeslash much? icons left from the 2nd batch of icons, tho. They're in my memories, if you need to find 'em.
Sarah_rumpleteazer_ on 9th January 2005 20:02 (UTC)
Great icons, I was just wondering if you could tell me where you find the pictures you use? I've been looking for a site with good Jem pics. Thanks!
ljc: the sweet 1taraljc on 9th January 2005 20:09 (UTC)
I made a lot of the screencaps myself from the DVD sets, and the box art pics came mainly from here. I had to really hunt for the Rio pcis, tho. No one seems to have them, so I used Google's image search to find photos fo the actual doll boxes. I've also just been surfing and saving pics as I find them, for iconage...
(no subject) - _rumpleteazer_ on 9th January 2005 20:16 (UTC) (Expand)
junebug_indeed: eve was framedjunebug_indeed on 9th January 2005 20:09 (UTC)
These are great. As usual. I want 24, 27, 29, and 32. I have no problem sharing with others. :)
Mecrystel_dream on 9th January 2005 20:19 (UTC)
Snagging numbers 23, 25, 26, 28, 31, 34 and 35. Definitely willing to share all of them tho as I'm sure some people have already claimed and agreed to share ones I'm taking, if that's ok?
Jennieserendipity1980 on 9th January 2005 21:41 (UTC)
People have offered to share a couple of the icons that I like, so I hope it's okay if I take 27, 30, 32, 15 and 17. I'm willing to share with everybody else as well. Thanks for making such cool icons. :-)
~*~robin/mc~*~: Isabella- custom-lone_kitty_katmistresschimera on 9th January 2005 22:40 (UTC)
OMG...Stinger Icons!!! XD

I'm going to claim #1, #8, and since people are sharing..I'd like to claim 16, 20, and 21 too. *is also willing to share* ^^
~*~robin/mc~*~mistresschimera on 9th January 2005 22:40 (UTC)
Great icons btw..and thank you for sharing. :)
...: fashion & fame! [taraljc]sparklingsatine on 9th January 2005 23:08 (UTC)
snagging 27, since one of the above commenters said they'd share. will credit :D
(Deleted comment)
Love Doris: I like your stylestormkpr on 10th January 2005 01:42 (UTC)
OMG. Hilarious! I never before noticed the resemblance...

And I'm going to see Duran Duran in March. Yay!
(Deleted comment)
sarahloves69 on 10th January 2005 00:26 (UTC)
WOO-HOO
Hey hows it going? I would love to take the following icons numbers 9, 8, 25, and 15. Thanks sooo much for sharing them YOU ROCK!!!!!!
*FaerieLust*nightcharmm on 10th January 2005 05:13 (UTC)
took 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34. willing to share if everyone else is. let me know otherwise. i hope that's ok? thanks
partyupgrrl on 10th January 2005 14:24 (UTC)
i've taken #14...thanx! all these icons are sweeeeeeeeeeeeeeet!!! :D
april hope: iconsomniawouldbedorothy on 21st January 2005 16:42 (UTC)
Yay everybody being groovy and sharing! I'm really glad I get to use 25, 32, and 34!

I was Aja for Halloween when I was 8 or 9 years old, lol, with a blue sparkly wig I got at the state fair!