?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 July 2009 @ 11:21
MIDDLEDAY!!! ZOMG!  
Have your boxset? Post a photo of yourself and your shiny, shiny dvds to middlefan or to the Event on Facebook! Don't have your boxset yet? Well, what in the gosh darned heck are you waiting for?

(It also makes a great gift for family members, loved ones, spouses, significant others, your third grade teacher, or random waifs you might meet in the street who need a hot meal and 9 hours of continuous awesome adventure and fun balanced with touching personal drama...and trout-craving zombies.)

But wait... there's more!

SDCC TABLE READ GOODNESS!!!!

Streaming at Blip.tv
Megaupload link #1
Megaupload link #2 (mirror)

Other Mirrors (Requires hjsplit) :

MediaFire Mirror Folder: http://www.mediafire.com/?sharekey=1639289419419f1408a634469d2feadd83bd03d8ff53d963

Sendspace Mirror:
Part 1: http://www.sendspace.com/file/yk8c35
Part 2: http://www.sendspace.com/file/v0y7s1
Part 3: http://www.sendspace.com/file/g1gqjo
Part 4: http://www.sendspace.com/file/4b2urg
Part 5: http://www.sendspace.com/file/ed2dnk
Part 6: http://www.sendspace.com/file/ug11yn

priscellie's images from SDCC, including The Wendy Trifecta of Unstoppability!
Tags:
 
 
 
GWeezer: The Middlemaneee1313 on 28th July 2009 16:51 (UTC)
I am hoping that the DVDs will be waiting for me when I get home arriving in the mail for the Scientist as a late birthday gift. We're both totally stoked to watch this show again.

Also, thanks for the links! I'm totally going to download the table read when I get home. Wheeeeee! MIDDLEDAY!!!
the drummer to beatdrummertobeat on 28th July 2009 17:04 (UTC)
Thank you very much for the table read! I was hoping a good quality of this would come out.
ljc: star trek (uhura prime)taraljc on 28th July 2009 17:05 (UTC)
Hooray! And your Kirk Classic icon just BROKE ME.
jigglykat: random: middlemanjigglykat on 28th July 2009 17:04 (UTC)
Saving the table read and on my way out to purchase the DVD. Thanks for this, hon!
jigglykat: DW: crazy tenjigglykat on 28th July 2009 22:31 (UTC)
PS. I HAD TO GO TO TWO BEST BUYS FOR THE MIDDLEMAN BUT IT WAS WORTH IT.
ljc: the middleman (trout)taraljc on 28th July 2009 22:40 (UTC)
WIN!
jigglykat: random: evil j-katjigglykat on 28th July 2009 23:15 (UTC)
It was only 40 blocks out of the way, no biggie. WATCHING NOW.
WeHo M.afrocurl on 28th July 2009 17:34 (UTC)
I will get my pictures up soonish--I just need to remember which ones to upload again.
ain't no party like a dalek party: mm; !!!!arefadedaway on 28th July 2009 17:40 (UTC)
EEEEEEEE THE TABLE READ! Downloading and watching this as soon as I get home (and hoping that my DVDs are waiting for me in the mail). Thank you!
Fearless O'Toole, Last British Columbian Pirate: mm: lean on mekimera on 28th July 2009 18:12 (UTC)
I have mine. In my luggage. Which never got transferred when I switched planes yesterday :( It shooooould be arriving sometime this afternoon. I hope.
idylllidylll on 28th July 2009 18:49 (UTC)
Oh my gosh. I just saw the first ep per your post, and so much <3 indeed!
Juliaskogkatt on 28th July 2009 18:51 (UTC)
I don't have my boxset yet, but I NEED it! I may try to find it at a physical store today. Alas the table read link isn't working for me. Can't save, and when I click through it says it doesn't exist. Sad!
Glinda the Good: Officially!: Middleman: Big Dang Heropriscellie on 28th July 2009 19:05 (UTC)
TABLE READ GLEE! My local Barnes and Noble claims to be sold out, alas. I may have to order from Amazon!
el-eye-double-z: MM - The brother and the woman friendcorellianjedi on 28th July 2009 20:25 (UTC)
OMG THE TABLE READ! In mp4? *adds to iPod* THANK YOU SO MUCH.
Kaneko: MM and Wendykaneko on 28th July 2009 21:06 (UTC)
Summer of love, Dubbie *hand and feet action* Round table!!!!
RevolutionaryJo: MIDDLEMAN!revolutionaryjo on 28th July 2009 21:37 (UTC)
Table read!! You're my hero! :D
peeps wanna see peeps boink: !!!!musesfool on 28th July 2009 22:25 (UTC)
Thank you for the dl!
Faith: middleman-smokinggunvertrauen on 29th July 2009 02:02 (UTC)
I CAN HAS MIDDLEMAN TABLE READ!!!1! Thanks, hon. :)
synonym spice!: young photogenic artists of love!fiercynn on 29th July 2009 15:24 (UTC)
ooooh, Table Read, YES! Thank you! And I wasn't able to get a copy on the first day, but anytime this week. :DDDD