?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 March 2009 @ 19:17
 
OMG how awesome is this?
Tags:
 
 
 
speaks in asides: middleAsIsVersionplumtastic on 21st March 2009 00:26 (UTC)
Wendy Watson Knows How to Rock a Catsuit - Film @ 11.
peeps wanna see peeps boink: !!!!musesfool on 21st March 2009 00:26 (UTC)
Awesome!
I joined the Rebel Alliance ironically: middleman eye roll - by maddeininmorwen_peredhil on 21st March 2009 00:39 (UTC)
Whoo!
Faith: middleman-smokinggunvertrauen on 21st March 2009 01:12 (UTC)
Complete Series, though! Did we never get confirmation on a second season?
Magnus Darcriderdarcrider on 21st March 2009 01:33 (UTC)
Squee! Squee! says I.

But yeah, complete series makes me think that we ain't getting a second season, despite how well this sells.

But then again, this is The Middleman, so we mayb get something like "The Extra Seasonal Misnomer" for the second season :P
jigglykat: random: middlemanjigglykat on 21st March 2009 04:33 (UTC)
HOT.